InjectCream — Injection cream for horizontal damp proofing

InjectCream

  • Active ingredient content: 80%
  • Density: 0.88 g/cm³
  • Application temperature: +5°C – +30°C
  • Masonry moisture saturation stated in the catalogue: ≤95%
  • 5 L packaging: 4.4 kg

Log in to see prices

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

RESINBAU · INJECTION SYSTEMS

InjectCream

A ready-to-use silane-based injection cream for controlling rising damp in masonry. It penetrates the substrate to form a damp-proof barrier while maintaining vapour permeability. It is not intended to stop pressurised water ingress.

Typical applications

  • Creating horizontal damp-proof barriers
  • Renovation of brick, stone and block masonry
  • Controlling rising damp on internal and external walls
Application illustration · ResinBau
Application illustration · ResinBau

Technical data

Active ingredient content80%
Density0.88 g/cm³
Application temperature+5°C – +30°C
Masonry moisture saturation stated in the catalogue≤95%
5 L packaging4.4 kg

Source: ResinBau 2026 catalogue. Values apply to the stated test conditions. Select the injection method and mixing procedure according to the current product technical data sheet.

Technical data sheet (EN) ↗English technical documentation available on request.

Additional information

Packaging

12kg, 4.4kg (5L)